Giras

Sónar 2010

Latest artists and schedule

Sónar 2010

Less that 3 weeks and a half to the start of the festival, and Sónar has been increasing the strength of the Barcelona edition line up on a daily basis. With the following five names, who all enjoy international acclaim - Claude VonStroke, Magda, Dixon, Mooken and Nacho Marco- the XVII Festival de Música Avanzada y Arte Multimedia completes its programming. You can take a look at the final schedule here, and then you can try My Sónar, a useful tool that the fetival organisers make available every year so you can configure your own schedule to your taste.

Thinking of the lazy among you, we've copied below the times and dates of Sónar Barcelona and Sónar Galicia. There's so denying the range of acts of an incredible standard on the bill. Where to start? Ready, steady ... scroll. SÓNAR BARCELONA

17/06 THURSDAY

SÓNAR DAY

Sonar Village12:00 :: dj :: Imtech (ES)13:30 :: dj :: Vidal Romero & Manu González presentan Go Mag (Go Mag/ES)15:30 :: live :: Professor Green (Virgin/UK)16:00 :: dj :: Pete Tong (BBC Radio1/UK)18:00 :: live :: Speech Debelle (Big Dada/UK)Sounds of Switzerland presented by Mx3.ch and SSR:18:45 :: dj :: Round Table Knights (Deadfish-Made To Play/CH)19:45 :: live :: Tim and Puma Mimi (Stattmusik/CH-JP)20:30 :: dj :: Round Table Knights (Deadfish-Made To Play/CH)21:15 :: live :: Larytta (Creaked Records/CH)

Sonar Dome:Red Bull Music Academy presents:12:00 :: dj :: Thompson (Hair Records/ES)13:00 :: live :: Noaipre (Arkestra/ES)13:45 :: live :: Tufan Demir & Buggy Boy (MIAM/TR)14:30 :: dj :: Homeless Inc (laBolatory/ES)15:30 :: live :: Teri Gender Bender (Le Butcherettes/MX)16:15 :: live :: Los Amparito (Poni Republic/MX)17:00 :: dj :: Kool Clap (Vulture/FR)19:00 :: live :: Caribou (Merge/CA)20:00 :: live :: Ango (Noyes/CA)21:00 :: live :: Robot Koch (Project: Mooncircle/DE)

Sonar Hall13:00 :: live :: Fur Voice (ES)17:00 :: live :: bcn216 + Tristan Perich (ES-US)19:00 :: live :: Loud Objects (Tristan Perich, Kunal Gupta, Katie Shima) (US)20:30 :: live :: Broadcast (Warp/UK)

Sonar Complex13:00 :: live :: Juan Matos Capote (Circuit Torçat/ES)WienStrom - Contemporary Amplified Vienna presents:17:30 :: live :: dp-S (BigBeak/AT)19:30 :: live :: Cluster (Klangbad/AT-DE)21:00 :: live :: Elektro Guzzi (Macro/AT)

Sónar Auditori – CCCB16:00 :: live :: Alexandre Burton & Julien Roy: POWEr (artificiel/CA)19:55 :: live :: Alexandre Burton & Julien Roy: POWEr (artificiel/CA)

Planetari CosmoCaixa20:00 :: live :: Stephan Mathieu & Carolina Mikalef: Constellations (DE-AR)

Nit Grec-Sónar (Teatre Grec)20:00 :: live :: Ryoji Ikeda (raster-noton/JP)

L'Auditori21:00 :: live :: bcn216 + Cristian Vogel, Ricard Marxer & Oscar Sol: Japó (ES-UK)

18/07 FRIDAY

SÓNAR DAY

Sonar Village12:00 :: dj :: Sintetic-collage (Imaginary Nonexistent Records/ES)14:00 :: dj :: Annie Hall (Semantica Records/ES)16:00 :: live :: Nedry supported by BBC Introducing (On The Shelf-Monotreme/UK)16:45 :: dj :: Rude Taylor (Hot Bears Madrid/ES)17:45 :: live :: Shake Aletti supported by BBC Introducing (UK)18:30 :: dj :: Lemonade DJ set (True Panther Sounds-Sunday Best/US)19:15 :: live :: New Young Pony Club (The Numbers-PIAS/UK)20:15 :: dj :: Lemonade DJ set (True Panther Sounds-Sunday Best/US)21:00 :: live :: Delorean (Mushroom Pilow/ES)

Sonar DomeRed Bull Music Academy presents12:00 :: dj :: Tufan Demir (Sublime Porte/TR)13:45 :: live :: Bflecha (Arkestra/ES)14:30 :: live :: Dizz1 (Nod Navigators/AU)15:15 :: live :: Lucrecia Dalt (Pruna Recordings/CO)16:00 :: live :: Pursuit Grooves (Tectonic/US)16:45 :: live :: Fatima (Eglo/UK)17:30 :: dj :: Braiden (Rinse FM/UK)19:00 :: live :: TOKiMONSTA (Brainfeeder/US)19:45 :: live :: Goldielocks (Gut Instinct/UK)20:30 :: dj :: Photonz (One Eyed Jacks/PT)

Sonar Complex13:30 :: live :: Phill Niblock + Carlos Casas (US-ES)spa.RK presents:17:00 :: live :: bRUNA (spa.RK/ES)18:00 :: live :: Bradien (spa.RK/ES)19:30 :: live :: Lesley Flanigan (US)21:00 :: live :: Emilio José (Foehn/ES)

Sonar Hall13:00 :: live :: Faraón (Atleta Records/ES)17:00 :: live :: Aufgang (InFiné/FR)19:00 :: live :: King Midas Sound (Hyperdub/UK)20:30 :: live :: Nosaj Thing Visual Show (Alpha Pup/US)

Sónar Auditori - CCCB16:00 :: live :: Alexandre Burton & Julien Roy: POWEr (artificiel/CA)19:55 :: live :: A lexandre Burton & Julien Roy: POWEr (artificiel/CA)

Planetari CosmoCaixa20:00 :: live :: Stephan Mathieu & Carolina Mikalef: Constellations (DE-AR)

L'Auditori21:00 :: live :: Cabo San Roque & Orquestra Mecànica de la França Xica (ES) SÓNAR NIGHT

Sonar Club22:30 :: dj :: Buenavista (AudioSushi/ES)23:30 :: live :: Air (Virgin/FR)00:30 :: dj :: Aeroplane (Eskimo/BE)01:30 :: live :: LCD Soundsystem (DFA Records/US)02:30 :: dj :: John Talabot (Hivern/Permanent Vacation/ES)04:00 :: live :: 2manydjs (BE)05:30 :: dj :: Claude VonStroke (Dirtybird/US)

Sonar Pub22:30 :: dj :: Mark Jones (Wall of Sound/UK)00:00 :: live :: Hot Chip (Parlophone/UK)01:00 :: dj :: Magda (Minus/US)02:00 :: live :: Plastikman (Minus/CA)03:00 :: dj :: Dixon (DE)04:30 :: live :: Booka Shade (Get Physical/DE)05:30 :: dj :: Carte Blanche (DJ Mehdi & Riton) (Ed Banger/FR-UK)

Sonar Lab22:30 :: dj :: Ernie (Minuendo/ES)Mary Anne Hobbs presents:00:00 :: dj :: Mary Anne Hobbs (UK)00:45 :: dj :: Joy Orbison (Doldrums/UK)01:30 :: live :: Flying Lotus (Warp/US)02:15 :: dj :: Roska (Roska Kicks & Snares/UK)03:00 :: live :: The Sugarhill Gang (Sugar Hill/US)04:00 :: dj :: Hudson Mohawke (Warp-LuckyMe/UK)05:30 :: live :: Cora Novoa (Natura Sonoris/ES)

19/07 SATURDAY

SÓNAR DAY Sonar Village12:00 :: dj :: Wooky (Lapsus Records/ES)14:00 :: dj :: David M (BreakThatBeat/ES)16:00 :: live :: Jimi Tenor & Kabu Kabu (Strut/FI)17:00 :: dj :: Funkforward (Urbarritmo/ES)18:30 :: live :: Bomba Estéreo (Nacional Records/CO)19:15 :: dj :: Pablo Sánchez (Lovemonk-Wonderwheel Records/VE)20:15 :: live :: Uffie (Ed Banger/US)21:00 :: dj :: Pablo Sánchez (Lovemonk-Wonderwheel Records/VE)

Sonar DomeRed Bull Music Academy presents:12:00 :: dj :: Princess P (Random Acoustics/CH)13:45 :: live :: Minus (Local Records/RO)14:30 :: live :: Sui Zhen (AU)15:15 :: live :: AD Bourke (Citinite/IT)16:00 :: dj :: Moodymann (Mahogani/US)17:30 :: live :: Space Dimension Controller (Clone/IE)18:15 :: dj :: Axel Boman (Pampa/SE)19:45 :: live :: Lunice (LuckyMe/CA)20:30 :: dj :: Jackmaster (Numbers/UK)

Sonar Hall13:00 :: live :: Zigmat (Ultra Records-Actua Musica/US)17:00 :: live :: Post War Years (Wealth/UK)19:00 :: live :: Necro Deathmort (Distraction/UK)20:30 :: live :: The Slew featuring Kid Koala (Puget Sound Recordings/US) Sonar Complex13:00 :: live :: Narwhal (Discos Compulsivos-Luv Luv/ES)17:30 :: live :: Huan (Magia Roja/ES)19:30 :: live :: La Chambre des Machines (CA)21:00 :: live :: Macromassa (Hrönir-Ome/ES)

Sónar Auditori - CCCB15:00 :: live :: Alexandre Burton & Julien Roy: POWEr (artificiel/CA)16:30 :: live :: Alexandre Burton & Julien Roy: POWEr (artificiel/CA)20:25 :: live :: Alexandre Burton & Julien Roy: POWEr (artificiel/CA)

Planetari CosmoCaixa20:00 :: live :: Stephan Mathieu & Carolina Mikalef: Constellations (DE-AR)

SÓNAR NIGHT

Sonar Club22:00 :: dj :: DJ Hell (Gigolo/DE)23:00 :: live :: Roxy Music (Virgin/UK)00:00 :: dj :: Angel Molina (SonarMusic/ES)00:30 :: live :: Dizzee Rascal (Dirtee Stank/UK)01:30 :: dj :: Caspa feat. MC Rod Azlan (UK)03:00 :: live :: The Chemical Brothers (Virgin/UK)04:30 :: dj :: Angel Molina (SonarMusic/ES)05:30 :: dj :: Sandwell District (Sandwell District/UK)

Sonar Lab22:30 :: dj :: Buffetlibre DJs (AudioSushi/ES)23:30 :: live :: The Pinker Tones (Pinkerland/ES)00:30 :: dj :: Buffetlibre DJs (AudioSushi/ES)01:00 :: live :: Fuck Buttons (ATP Recordings/UK)LuckyMe presents:02:00 :: live :: American Men (LuckyMe/UK)02:30 :: dj :: Machinedrum (LuckyMe/US)03:00 :: live :: Mike Slott (LuckyMe/UK)03:30 :: live :: The Blessings (LuckyMe/UK)04:00 :: dj :: Eclair Fifi & John Computer (LuckyMe/UK)05:00 :: dj :: Zomby (Zomby Productions/UK)05:30 :: dj :: Del Palo Soundsystem: Griffi + DJ2D2 (Del Palo/ES)

Sonar Pub22:30 :: dj :: Undo (Factor City/ES)23:30 :: live :: Jónsi (XL/IS)00:30 :: dj :: Mooken (UK)01:30 :: live :: Matthew Herbert's One Club (Accidental/UK)02:30 :: dj :: Mooken (UK)03:00 :: live :: 2020Soundsystem (2020Vision/UK)04:00 :: dj :: Nacho Marco (Loudeast Records/ES)05:30 :: dj :: DJ Hell (Gigolo/DE)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ SÓNAR GALICIA 2010 17/06 THURSDAY SonarVillage18:00 :: dj :: David M (BreakThatBeat/ES)19:30 :: live :: Uffie (Ed Banger/US)20:15 :: dj :: John Talabot (Hivern/Permanent Vacation/ES)22:30 :: live :: LCD Soundsystem (DFA Records/US)23:30 :: dj :: Grobas (981 SESSIONS/ES)

18/06 FRIDAY

SonarVillage18:00 :: dj :: Cauto (Disboot-Discontinu Records/ES)19:30 :: live :: Fuck Buttons (ATP Recordings/UK)20:30 :: dj :: Fat Fish (Artec/ES)21:30 :: live :: The Slew featuring Kid Koala (Puget Sound Recordings/US)22:30 :: dj :: Fake Robotique (8z8/ES)23:30 :: live :: Matthew Herbert's One Club (Accidental/UK)00:30 :: dj :: Ino (House Café Music/ES)01:30 :: live :: Laurent Garnier (F Comm/FR)03:00 :: dj :: Sasha (emFire/UK)SonarComplex19:00 :: live :: O.M.E.GA (ES)21:00 :: live :: Broadcast (Warp/UK)23:00 :: live :: Labrador + P.MA (PT)

19/06 SÁBADO

SonarVillage18:00 :: dj :: BFlecha vs Mwëslee (Arkestra/ES)20:00 :: live :: Flying Lotus (Warp/US)21:00 :: live :: Octa Push (Iberian Records/PT)22:30 :: live :: Delorean (Mushroom Pilow/ES)23:30 :: dj :: Caradeniño DJ (ES)01:30 :: live :: Hot Chip (Parlophone/UK)02:30 :: dj :: Carte Blanche (DJ Mehdi & Riton) (Ed Banger/FR-UK)

SonarComplex19:00 :: live :: 6PM (In Silence/ES)21:00 :: live :: anbb / Alva Noto + Blixa Bargeld23:00 :: live :: Fluzo (ES)

SonarClub21:30 :: dj :: Eme DJ (ES)22:30 :: live :: Air (Virgin/FR)23:30 :: dj :: Viktor Flores (SINSALaudio-Red Bull Music Academy/ES)00:30 :: live :: 2manydjs (BE)02:00 :: dj :: Viktor Flores (SINSALaudio-Red Bull Music Academy/ES)03:00 :: live :: Booka Shade (Get Physical/DE)04:00 :: live :: Cora Novoa (Natura Sonoris/ES)

¿Te ha gustado este contenido?...

Hoy en PlayGround Vídeo:

Ver todos los vídeos

Hoy en PlayGround Video

cerrar
cerrar